Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    WBBSE Madhyamik Result School Wise 2026 - Check School Wise Pass Percentage

    WBBSE Madhyamik Result School Wise 2026 - Check School Wise Pass Percentage

    Priyanka DasguptaUpdated on 08 May 2026, 10:51 AM IST

    The West Bengal Madhyamik result 2026 has been announced on May 8, 2026. The WB Madhyamik result 2026 has been released via a press conference at 9:30 am and is now also available on the official website at wbbse.wb.gov.in from 10:15 am onwards. The original marksheets for the WB 10th school-wise result 2026 will be available as well. Students can visit their respective schools and collect their original mark sheets.
    Direct link to check WB 10th Result at Indiaresults
    Download Here - WB Madhyamik Result 2026 @ wbbse.wb.gov.in

    This Story also Contains

    1. WB Madhyamik School-Wise Result 2026 Release Date
    2. Where to Collect School-wise Madhyamik Result 2026?
    3. How to Download West Bengal 10th Result 2026 Online?
    4. Details Mentioned in WB Madhyamik Pariksha Result 2026
    WBBSE Madhyamik Result School Wise 2026 - Check School Wise Pass Percentage
    WB Madhyamik Result 2026 School Wise

    School authorities are notified to collect the marksheet from the respective board camp offices, and later, those will be distributed to the students. The WB Madhyamik result will include the name of the student, subject-wise marks secured by them, and their qualifying status. Read more to get details of the WB result for Class 10th release date, and how to download.

    WB Madhyamik School-Wise Result 2026 Release Date

    The West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) has confirmed the WB Class 10 result 2026 release date and time. The important dates related to the Class 10th exam for the Madhyamik exam have been mentioned below.

    EventsDates

    WB Madhyamik exam date

    February 2 to 12, 2026

    WB Madhyamik result 2026 release date

    May 8, 2026

    Madhyamik revaluation dates

    June 2026

    WB 10th compartment exam dates

    June-July 2026

    Madhyamik compartment exam result 2026

    August 2026

    Where to Collect School-wise Madhyamik Result 2026?

    Students can collect their school-wise WB Madhyamik result 2026 after the results are announced. Follow the steps given below:

    • Visit your school on the result date.

    • Provide your name and roll number.

    • Collect your WB Madhyamik result 2026.

    • Cross-check all the details before collecting your marksheet.

    Confused between CGPA and Percentage?

    Get your results instantly with our calculator!

    💡 Conversion Formula used is: CGPA = Percentage / 9.5

    How to Download West Bengal 10th Result 2026 Online?

    Apart from collecting the WBBSE Madhyamik school-wise result 2026 from the schools, students can download their results online as well.

    • Visit the official website at wbbse.wb.gov.in.

    • Click on the link ‘West Bengal Madhyamik Pariksha Result 2026’.

    • Enter the student's roll number and date of birth.

    • Verify the details and click on the ‘Submit’ button.

    • The WBBSE Madhyamik result 2026 will appear on the screen.

    • Download and save the marksheet for future reference.

    Best Courses After 10th Class
    Explore the best courses after 10th across science, commerce, arts, and vocational streams. Find the right path based on your interests and build a strong career foundation.
    Download Now

    Details Mentioned in WB Madhyamik Pariksha Result 2026

    Students can find the following details on their WBBSE Madhyamik marksheet 2026.

    • Roll number

    • Name of the student

    • Subject-wise marks secured by the student

    • Subject-wise grade

    • Overall grade

    • Total marks

    • Qualifying status (Pass/Fail)

    WB Madhyamik Result Statistics

    Particulars20262025
    Students Appeared (Male)4,09,8444,12,959
    Students Appeared (Female)4,91,8805,00,924
    Total Students Appeared9,01,7249,13,883
    Female Students per 1000 Male Students12001213
    Successful Candidates (Male)3,67,1233,68,322
    Successful Candidates (Female)4,15,8474,22,766
    Total Successful Candidates7,82,9707,91,088
    Pass Percentage (Male)89.57%89.19%
    Pass Percentage (Female)84.54%84.39%
    Overall Pass Percentage86.83%86.56%

    Also See:

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

    Q: How to check the WBBSE Madhyamik result 2026?
    A:

    Students can get their school-wise WBBSE Madhyamik result 2026 from their respective schools.

    Q: Can I check the WB 10th class result 2026 online?
    A:

    Yes, students can check their WB Madhyamik result 2026 online from the official website at wbbse.wb.gov.in.

    Articles
    |
    Upcoming School Exams
    Upcoming Dates
    iOEL Exam Date

    21 Oct'26 - 21 Oct'26 (Offline)

    Upcoming Dates
    iiO Exam Date

    22 Oct'26 - 22 Oct'26 (Offline)

    Certifications By Top Providers
    Basic 3D Modeling using Blender
    Via Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
    Yoga Practices 1
    Via Swami Vivekananda Yoga Anusandhana Samsthana, Bangalore
    Brand Management
    Via Indian Institute of Management Bangalore
    Fashion Design and CAD
    Via School of Open Learning, University of Delhi, Delhi
    Osteoarchaeology The Truth in Our Bones
    Via Leiden University, Leiden
    Health Informatics The Cutting Edge
    Via Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta
    Explore Top Universities Across Globe

    Questions related to West Bengal Madhyamik

    On Question asked by student community

    Have a question related to West Bengal Madhyamik ?

    Dear Student,

    The West Bengal Board of Secondary Education releases the West Bengal Sample Question Papers for Class 10. You can download free PDF files from Careers360.

    West Bengal Madhyamik Sample Papers 2025-26 - Download Pdf Here

    West Bengal Board of Secondary Education released the schedule for the Madhyamik Pariksha (Secondary Examination) 2026 on 6 May 2025. As per the notification, the WB Class 10 board examinations were conducted from 2 February to 12 February 2026.

    Hi Soma,
    Since you did not specify which class you are looking for or for which subject,


    Please refer to this link

    https://school.careers360.com/download/ebooks-and-sample-papers?exam=277

    Here you can find the WB Madhyamik Question Paper with answer for Class 10th and 12th.